top of page

Robotics Show

 

The NMRC is pleased to work with our strategic partner R&J Broadcasting to bring the world of robotics to our communities and beyond. They have been a conduit for our teams to inform those around them about the amazing things our students are doing.

Apr 6, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • 4607 C.I.S. (Becker, MN)

  • 3102 Tech-No-Tigers (Nevis, MN)

Mar 30, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • 7048 Red River Rage (Fargo, ND)

  • 4674 RoboJacks (Bemidji, MN)

Mar 23, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • 3277 ProDigi (Thief River Falls, MN)

  • 5929 Raider Robotics (Lake Park, MN)

Mar 16, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • 4539 KAOTIC (Frazee-Vergas, MN)

  • 3276 TOOLCATS (New London, MN)

  • Great Northern Regional Interviews (Grand Forks, ND)

Mar 9, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • Great Northern Regional Day 3

Mar 8, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • Great Northern Regional Day 2

Mar 7, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • Great Northern Regional Day 1

Mar 2, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • 3313 Mechatronics (Alexandria, MN)

  • 4480 UC-Botics (Upsala, MN)

Feb 24, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • "Week 0" Content (Brainerd, MN)

  • Doug Frisk (Duluth Regional Chair)

Feb 17, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • 876 Thunder (Hatton/Northwood, ND)

  • 3313 Mechatronics (Alexandria, MN)

  • 5653 Iron Mosquitos (Babbitt, MN)

Feb 10, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • 2503 Warrior Robotics (Brainerd, MN)

  • 3134 Accelerators (Cass Lake-Bena, MN)

  • Brandon Moe (FIRST/NMRC Volunteer)

Feb 3, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • 3102 Tech-No-Tigers (Nevis, MN)

  • 3277 Pro-Digi (Thief River Falls, MN)

  • 4674 RoboJacks (Bemidji, MN)

Jan 27, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • 2503 Warrior Robotics (Brainerd, MN)

  • Nicole Schossow (FIRST Regional Director)

  • 6132 Iron Rangers (Crosby-Ironton, MN)

Jan 20, 2024

Featured Guests:

  • Rory Held (STEM Alliance Fargo/Moorhead)

  • 4539 KAOTIC (Frazee-Vergas, MN)

  • 4480 UC-Botics (Upsala, MN)

May 13th, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 2883 F.R.E.D. (Warroad, MN)

  • 5653 Iron Mosquitos (Babbitt, MN)

May 6th, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • Curtis Robertson (NMRC Vice-President)

  • Shelley Grove (NMRC-FIRST Referee)

Apr 29, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 2883 F.R.E.D. (Warroad, MN)

  • 5653 Iron Mosquitos (Babbitt, MN)

  • 876  Thunder Robotics (Hatton/Northwood, ND)

Apr 22, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 2883 F.R.E.D. (Warroad, MN)

  • 4674 RoboJacks (Bemidji, MN)

  • 876  Thunder Robotics (Hatton/Northwood, ND)

Apr 15, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 3134 Accelerators (Cass Lake-Bena, MN)

  • 6453 BogBots (Kelliher, MN)

  • 4238 Resistance Robotics (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa MN)

Apr 8, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 2883 FRED (Warroad)

  • 5653 Iron Mosquitoes (Babbitt, MN)

Apr 1, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 4480 UC-Botics (Upsala, MN)

  • 3102 Tech-No-Tigers (Nevis, MN)

  • 4238 Resistance Robotics (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa MN)

Mar 25, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 3313 Mechatronics (Alexandria, MN)

  • 5653 Iron Mosquitoes (Babbit, MN)

Mar 18, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 2883 FRED (Warroad)

  • 876 Thunder (Hatton/Northwood, ND)

  • 3134 Accelerators (Cass Lake, MN)

Mar 11, 2023

Special Event: GNR

  • Great Northern Regional: Day 3 

Mar 10, 2023

Special Event: GNR

  • Great Northern Regional: Day 2 

Mar 9, 2023

Special Event: GNR

  • Great Northern Regional: Day 1 

Mar 4, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • Shelly Grove (NMRC & FRC Referee)

  • 6453 BogBots (Kelliher, MN)

  • 7235 Ogichidaag (Red Lake, MN)

Feb 25, 2023

Special Event: Week 0

  • Host #4674 RoboJacks (Bemidji, MN)

Feb 18, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 6132 Ranger Robotics (Crosby-Ironton, MN)

  • 4674 RoboJacks (Bemidji, MN)

  • 8878 ArrowBot (Ashby, MN)

Feb 11, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 3277 Pro-Digi (Thief River Falls, MN)

  • 3293 OtterBots (Fergus Falls, MN)

  • 3294 Backwoods Engineers (Pine River-Backus, MN)

Feb 4, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 2503 Warrior Robotics (Brainerd, MN)

  • 7048 Red River Rage (Fargo, ND)

  • Rory Held (NMRC & FIRST Volunteer)

Jan 28, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 876 Thunder (Hatton-Northwood, ND)

  • 2883 F.R.E.D. (Warroad, MN)

  • 3134 Accelerators/3275 Regulators (Cass Lake, MN)

Jan 21, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • Nicole Schossow (FIRST Regional Director)

  • 5653 Iron Mosquitos (Babbit, MN)

  • 4480 UC-Botics (Upsala, MN)

Jan 14, 2023

Featured Guests:

  • 3102 Tech-No-Tigers (Nevis, MN)

  • 3133 Mechatronics (Alexandria, MN)

  • 4539 KAOTIC (Frazee-Vergas, MN)

bottom of page