Members

 

Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference members are teams primarily form Northwestern Minnesota. For information on becoming a NMRC member please contact any one of the executive board members or complete the Conference Application and submit it for consideration.

President: Jesse Frost

3275 - Regulators

Cass Lake-Bena HS

(218) 335-2203

jfrost@isd115.net

Vice-President: Curtis Robertson

4480 - UC-Botics

Upsala HS

(320) 492-2347

crobertson@upsala.k12.mn.us

Please reload

Secretery: Sydney Harper

3134 - Accelerators

Cass Lake-Bena HS

(218) 335-2203

sharper@isd115.net

Treasurer: Mary Bjerke

4674 - RoboJacks

Bemidji HS

(218) 444-1600

marymbjerke@gmail.com

Please reload

876

Thunder Robotics

Hatton/Northwood HS

420 Trojan Rd, Northwood, ND 58267

(701) 587-5221

*Founding Member

2883

F.R.E.D. Robotics

Warroad HS

510 Cedar Ave NW

Warroad, MN 56763

(218) 386-1472

                        *Founding Member

3036

DROBA

Deer River HS

101 1st Ave NE, Deer River, MN 56636

(218) 246-8241

*Founding Member

3054

Ice Storm

Cook County HS

101 5th Street Grand Marais, MN 55604

(218) 387-2271

*Founding Member

3102

Tech-No-Tigers

Nevis HS

210 Pleasant St, Nevis, MN 56467

(218) 652-3500

*Founding Member

3134

The Accelerators

Cass Lake-Bena HS

15308 State HWY 371 NW Cass Lake, MN 56633

(218) 335-2203

*Founding Member

3275

The Regulators

Cass Lake-Bena HS

15308 State HWY 371 NW Cass Lake, MN 56633

(218) 335-2203

*Founding Member

3277

ProDigi

Lincoln HS

101 Knight Ave So, Thief River Falls, MN 56701

(218) 687-7432

*Founding Member

3294

Backwoods Engineers

Pine River-Backus HS

810 First st.N., Pine River, MN 56474

(218) 587-4425

*Founding Member

3313

Mechatronics

Alexandria HS

4300 Pioneer Rd SE

Alexandria, MN 56308

(320) 762-2142

                    *Member Since 2018

3750

Gator Robotics

Badger HS

110 Carpenter Ave. Badger, MN 56714

(218) 528-3201

*Founding Member

3754

First City Robotics

Trek North HS

2400 Pine Ridge Ave NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

(218) 444-1888

*Founding Member

4181

Quack Attack

Blackduck HS

156E 1st St NE, Blackduck, MN 56630

(218) 835-5210

*Founding Member

4480

Uc-Botics

Upsala HS

415 S. Main Street Upsala, MN 56384

(320) 573-2176

*Founding Member

4539

KAOTIC Robotics

Frazee-Vergas HS

305 N. Lake Street Frazee, MN 56544

(218) 334-3181

*Founding Member

4623

Flyer Robotics

Little Falls HS

1001 5th Ave. SE Little Falls, MN 56345

(320) 616-2207

*Founding Member

4674

RoboJacks

Bemidji HS

2900 Division St W, Bemidji, MN 56601

(218) 444-1600

*Founding Member

5253

Backwoods Bots

Bigfork HS

100 Huskie Blvd, Bigfork, MN 56628

(218) 743-3444

*Founding Member

5653

Iron Mosquitos

Northeast Range HS

30 South Dr

Babbit, MN 55706

(218) 827-3101

                    *Member Since 2018

5658

STORMBOTS

Stephen-Argyle HS

500 School Ave

Stephen, MN 56757

(218) 478-3314

                    *Member Since 2018

5913

Patriotics

Pequot Lakes HS

30805 Olson St.

Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

(218) 568-4996

                    *Member Since 2018

5998

The Chillbots

Falls High School

1515 11th St

International Falls, MN 56649

(218)-283-2571

                    *Member Since 2018

6132

Crosby-Ironton HS

711 Poplar St

Crosby, MN 56441

(218) 545-8800

                    *Member Since 2018

6453

Bog Bots

Kelliher HS

345 4th St NW, Kelliher, MN 56650

(218) 647-8286

*Founding Member

7235

Red Lake Ogichidaag

Red Lake High School

Box 499 Red Lake, MN 56671

(218) 760-2338

                    *Member Since 2018

7677

Bodacious Bulldogs

Swanville HS

602 Degraft Ave, Swanville MN 56382

(320) 547-5100

                    *Member Since 2019

Please reload

Membership Application

Conference

Bylaws

Mailing Address: NMRC PO Box 416 Bemidji, MN 56619